Serving Milwaukee and Milwaukee County, WI

24/7 Availability: (414) 250-7384

Milwaukee, WI — Drainage Service Service Area

Standing water in the yard, or water entering the basement? Two different jobs at two different prices. Work out which one you have before you pay for the wrong one.

Free Estimate No cost, and no obligation to book.

Licensed & Insured Utah requires a license for drainage work at any job size, and insurance is a condition of holding one.

Local Crews Work is done by a contractor covering Davis County, not a national call center.

Owner-occupied homes against total housing units, Milwaukee and the towns around itMilwaukee 95,890 owner-occupied of 257,973 units; West Allis 15,202 owner-occupied of 29,841 units; Wauwatosa 13,082 owner-occupied of 22,976 units; Greenfield 9,861 owner-occupied of 18,111 units; New Berlin 13,090 owner-occupied of 17,522 units; Menomonee Falls 12,096 owner-occupied of 16,945 units; Brookfield 13,391 owner-occupied of 16,662 units; Oak Creek 9,000 owner-occupied of 15,602 units; Franklin 10,947 owner-occupied of 14,433 units; Mequon 7,713 owner-occupied of 9,922 units; South Milwaukee 5,797 owner-occupied of 9,150 units; Cudahy 5,327 owner-occupied of 8,866 units. From the American Community Survey five-year estimates 2023, tables B25001 and B25003.PLATE 2 — OWNER-OCCUPIED HOMES, OF TOTAL HOUSING UNITSMilwaukee95,890 of 257,973West Allis15,202 of 29,841Wauwatosa13,082 of 22,976Greenfield9,861 of 18,111New Berlin13,090 of 17,522Menomonee Falls12,096 of 16,945Brookfield13,391 of 16,662Oak Creek9,000 of 15,602Franklin10,947 of 14,433Mequon7,713 of 9,922South Milwaukee5,797 of 9,150Cudahy5,327 of 8,866
The outline is every housing unit the Census counts; the fill is the owner-occupied share. Both figures carry a margin of error in the hundreds, which is why the bars are drawn without a scale a reader could take a precise reading off. US CENSUS BUREAU, AMERICAN COMMUNITY SURVEY 5-YEAR ESTIMATES 2023 TABLES B25003_002 OF B25001_001 · RETRIEVED 2026-09-06 · FILLED BAR IS OWNER-OCCUPIED

Also serving Milwaukee County

Town ZIP
Wauwatosa —
West Allis —
Greenfield —
Cudahy —
South Milwaukee —
Franklin —
Oak Creek —

Surrounding areas — Ozaukee County

Town ZIP
Mequon —

Surrounding areas — Waukesha County

Town ZIP
Brookfield —
Menomonee Falls —
New Berlin —

Back to Milwaukee Drainage.